Skip to content ↓

Membership

Name Date of Appointment  Terms of Office Who Appointed Date Step Down Responsibility
Amy Burkes 01/09/2017 ex-officio     Headteacher
Kevin Meredith 01/09/2021 4 Years Appointed-Foundation    Chair /Wider Curriculum, Child protection
Suzanne Pierce 01/09/2021 4 Years Appointed-Foundation   Vice Chair / Early Years,  Reading & phonics
Phillip Rothwell 22/03/2020 4 Years Elected-Parent   SEND & Pupil Premium
Rowenna Hibbert 26/01/2021 4 Years Appointed-Parent 17/05/22 English & Maths
Andrea Metcalfe 26/01/2021 4 Years Appointed-Foundation 17/05/22  
Audrey Davies 01/09/2021 4 Years  Appointed-Foundation 31/12/21  

Tracy Young

15/03/2022 - renewed 4 years Staff   Health and Safety
Sarah Maine 21/01/2022 4 years Appointed - Community 28/06/2022  
Vicky Hailwood 15/03/22 4 years Staff    
Alison Williams - Dando 17/05/22 4 years Parent